22-09-06

C2-ranking for the ladies

From today on I also keep track of the ladies' performances in C2 !

See the link on the left !

19:01 Gepost door Dropmaster in Algemeen | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

21-09-06

Prediction next weekend

A prediction of the MS C2 at the tournaments of Pluimplukkers and Molse, based on my C2-ranking.

Pluimplukkers MS C2

Molse MS C2

22:50 Gepost door Dropmaster in Algemeen | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

Results Zwijndrecht

Finals in C2 at the tournament of Zwijndrecht :

MS : Nicolas Van Bruysel vs. Michael Maris : 21-11 21-19
WS : Veerle Van Ingelgem vs. Elina Van de Wiele : 21-16 21-14
MD : Tom Beyen/Nicolas Van Bruysel vs. Wim Verhaege/Nathan Schrijvers : 21-15 21-18
WD : Veerle Van Ingelgem/Elina Van de Wiele vs. Veronique Isenborghs/Angelique De Mey : 21-12 21-11
XD : Bert Schnabel/Sara De Vries vs. Pieter Severijns/Leni Van Kerckhoven : 21-14 21-11

10:00 Gepost door Dropmaster in Algemeen | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

Results Leeuwse

Finals in C2 at the tournament of Leeuwse :

MS : Vincent Stradiot vs. Sander Van Den Eijnde : 21-16 21-13
WS : Tina Van Buyten vs. Laura Wauters : 21-7 21-15
MD : Glenn Buvens/Stijn Decoster vs. Ruben Sijmens/Sander Van Den Eijnde : 21-17 21-17
WD : Martine Poncelet/Anne Aerts vs. Lien Van Eesbeik/Maïda Bonné : 21-6 21-11
XD : Anne Aerts/Johan Sijmens vs. Tina Van Buyten/Koen Mutton : 21-17 21-15

09:53 Gepost door Dropmaster in Algemeen | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

Results ServBad

Finals in C2 at the tournament of ServBad Ostend :

MS : Thomas Raepsaet vs. Robin Braeckman : 21-9 15-21 21-12
WS : Mieke Taillieu vs. Lisa Noyez : 21-16 21-15
MD : Peter Absolon/Robin Braeckman vs. Stefaan Bleyaert/Michael Sibiet : 21-14 21-9
WD : Steffy Lowie/Kimberly Lowie vs. Lisa Noyez/Bieke Lagrange : 20-22 21-15 21-16
XD : Lisa Noyez/Peter Absolon vs. Evelyn Verbiest/Robin Braeckman : 21-16 21-19

09:43 Gepost door Dropmaster in Algemeen | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

10-09-06

Results Plumula

Finals in C2 at the tournament of Plumula :

MS : Ruben Sijmens (Dijlevallei) vs. Nicolas Van Bruysel (Mintons) : 17-21 24-22 21-19
LS : Leen Coenen (Dibad) vs. Elina Van De Wiele (Beveren) :  21-18 18-21 21-12
MD : David Janssens/Thierry Vanhoutte (Recrean) vs. Kris Ysebaert/Kristof Serneels (Wak Waver) : 21-13 21-11
LD : Sabrina Michiels (Roeselare)/Leen Coenen  (Dibad) vs. Gilberte Nackaerts/Leni Van Kerckhoven (Plumula) : 21-11 21-9
XD : Tom Beyen (Valkaert)/Sabrina Michiels (Roeselare) vs. Dirk Bondroit/Sabine Van Hecke (Lokerse) : 21-16 21-18

 

Full results at www.plumula.be

 

19:54 Gepost door Dropmaster in Algemeen | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |