24-04-06

Results Izba

Finals in C2 at the tournament of IZBA :

MS : Arne Vlaminck (Brugse) vs Alexander Derynck (Ieper) : 15-10 15-5
LS : Sandy Landré (DZ99) vs Liesbeth Braem : 11-2 11-4
MD : Robin Braekman Himpens (ServBad)/Michael Sibiet  vs Tom Beyen/Jeroen Dhondt (De Valkaart) : 14-17 15-12 15-7
LD : Steffy Lowie/Kimberly Lowie vs Sigrid Verschoore/Leanne Pollen : 15-8 11-15 15-10
XD : Sam Castelein/Elke Vanparys (Oostrozebeke) vs Michael Sibiet/Jessica Sibiet : 15-4 15-13

 

Full results at http://www.badmintonliga.be/tornooien/pdf/izba.xls

19:13 Gepost door Dropmaster | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

10-04-06

Results Dropshot

Finals in C2 at the tournament of Dropshot :

MS : Ricardo Fernandez (Neerpelt) vs Rob Azevedo (Opbad) : 16-17 15-3 15-4
LS : Irissa Bogaerts (Webacsa) vs Karolien Baeten (Smash) : 5-11 11-3 11-2
MD : Erwin Copman/Erwin Slegers (Kampenhout) vs Ronny Henkinet (Bastogne)/Stefan Cuypers (Drive 83) : 15-3 15-10
LD : Mieke Achten (Opbad)/Doriana Bresciani (Hebad) vs Nele Esters (Dijlevallei)/Irene Tasevski (Kampenhout) : 15-12 15-3
XD : Jietse Melotte/Doriana Bresciani (Hebad) vs Stefaan Destoop/Nele Esters (Dijlevallei) : 13-15 15-9 15-7

Full results at http://www.dropshot.be

12:58 Gepost door Dropmaster | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

05-04-06

Results Amateurs Borgerhout

Finals at the tournament of Amateurs :

MS : Thomas Van Herck vs. Jan Vanlerberghe : 15-9 7-15 17-14
LS : Kelly Kreydt vs. Silke De Roover : 9-11 11-3 11-3
MD : Robin Permentiers/Jeroen Paulus vs. Dieter Wellens/Jan Van Den Bossche : 15-7 17-14
LD : Birgit Derzelle/Liesbeth Meys vs. Silke De Roover/Nathalie Coquin : 15-13 6-15 15-10
XD : Jan Kolenberg/Nathalie Coquin vs. Mark Van Poppel/Joanna Van Assche : 10-15 15-10 15-12

Full results at http://www.badmintonliga.be/tornooien/pdf/amateursc.pdf.

19:17 Gepost door Dropmaster | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |

04-04-06

Results Danlie Hamme

Results of the finals at the tournament of Danlie :

MS : Nicolas Van Bruysel vs. Bart De Smet : 15-4 11-15 15-6
LS : Isabelle Geeraerts vs. Annick Meulebroeck : 11-6 11-2
MD : Manu Vercauteren/Dirk Bondroit vs. Bart Truyens/Luc de Gussem : 4-15 15-5 15-7
LD : Valerie De Craene/Sandra De Roeck vs. Julie Van Hoorebeke/Leslie Van Hoorebeke : 15-4 9-15 15-11

XD : Sigi De Wever/Ann Van Hecke vs. Guido Rogghé/Vera Verleye : 15-7 15-13

Full results at http://www.danlie.com/danlie/Tornooi/2006/C2.xls .

18:58 Gepost door Dropmaster | Permalink | Commentaren (0) |  Facebook |